U.S. Under Martial Law Since The Civil War
[…] The reason for that is: The government of the United States is that set of actions by public officials that are consistent with the Constitution. Outside of its constitutional powers, the government of the United States has no legitimacy. It has no authority; and, it really even has no existence. It is what lawyers call a legal fiction.”

    *28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.

    So armed with that information, verified by you, what is the solution? To demand that those who serve within our governments stop what they are doing as it is outside of the responsibilities delegated to the position in which they serve.