State police now fingerprinting every Texan
[…] 15 thoughts on “State police now fingerprinting every Texan

  1. “So clearly, the law contemplates the collection of fingerprints under some circumstance, but the passage quoted by Vinger doesn’t mention anything else about it.”

    Give ’em an inch…

  2. They ain’t gettin’ my fingerprint! F**K ‘eM! This is BULLSHIT! 😡 And the sheeple in Dallas will go along with it just like they are going along with this illegal immigrant invasion.

  3. “Lieber quotes an entire email from DPS spokesman Tom Vinger, who quotes Transportation Code Sec. 521.059 at length, including the key phrase, “The department shall establish an image verification system based on the following identifiers collected by the department: ….an applicant’s thumbprints or fingerprints.””

    I’m sorry but who the hell authorized this PENIS code and how come I got no say or vote on it nor have I heard anything on it?

    Lucky for me, my renewal date ain’t till 2018. Hopefully by then, something will happen in this country enough to start a restoration.