Glen Rogers – Serial killer documentary


Published on Dec 19, 2013 by Serial Killers Documentaries

A.K.A.: “The Cross-Country Killer” – “The Casanova Killer”

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape – Robberies
Number of victims: 5 + (70 claimed)
Date of murders: 1993 / 1995
Date of arrest: November 13, 1995
Date of birth: July 15, 1962
Victims profile: One elderly man and four women age 33-37
Method of murder: Strangulation / Stabbing with knife
Location: California/Mississippi/Kentucky/Florida/Luisiana, USA
Status: Sentenced to death on July 11, 1997 (Florida) and June 21, 1999 (California)

Start the Conversation

Your email address will not be published.


*